Look for a screening near you!

DATEDAYTIMELOCATIONADDRESS


July 30Sunday1-3 pmSan Francisco, California

 San Francisco Public Library,   

100 Larkin St.  


June 21Wednesday6-9-pm Washington DC 
Rhizome DC, 6950 Maple St, NW

 June 15
Thursday6 -8 pmOakland, California  Sotheby's International Realty office at 1430 Leimert Boulevard (Please RSVP to tango.lindygirl@gmail.com)

June 15Thursday      tbaProctor, VermontProctor Free Library
May 17Wednesday7:00 pmSaratoga Springs, New York

Adirondack Trust Building,
35 Church St.
Community Room-Entry on top floor of Woodlawn & Church St. parking garage


May 17Wednesday6:00-7:45Irvine, California6529 Adobe Circle Rd
May 18Thursday7:00 pmShepherdstown, West VirginiaOpera House, 131 W. German St.
May 16Tuesday6-8 pmNevada City, CaliforniaNevada Theater, 401 Broad St.
May 15Monday

7:00 pm


Staten Island New York Communication Workers of America (CWA) 3950 Amboy Road
May 14Sunday2:00-3:30Santa Barbara, California

Santa Barbara Library
40 E. Anapamu St.


May 13Saturday2:30-4:30Santa Anna, California 
Orange County Employees Association
830 N Ross St  92701


May 10Wednesday6:30 pmJericho, Vermont

Deborah Rawson Memorial Library,  8 River Road  


May 8Monday
San Francisco, CaliforniaCity College of Sanfrancisco, John Adams Campus
April 26Wednesday7:00 pmSanta Cruz, CaliforniaREEL WORK FILM FESTIVAL, Resource Center for Nonviolence, Scott Kennedy Hall 612 Ocean St.

April 22Saturday3:00-500pmOakland, California

Park Blvd Manor - Movie Room 4135 Park Boulevard


April 21Friday6:30 pmHollister, CaliforniaSan Benito County Library, Barbara Room, 470 Fifth Street
April 20Thursday7:00 pmAuburn, CaliforniaThe State Theater, 985 Lincoln Way 
April 19Wednesday 7:00 pmAromas, CaliforniaREEL WORK FILM FESTIVAL   Aromas Grange, 400 Rose Avenue
April 8Saturday7:00 pmFlorence, OregonSiuslaw Public Library, 1460 9th St.

April 7Friday6:30 pm Indiana, Pennsylvania 
Indiana Players
725 Philadelphia Street


April 1Saturday12:00-2:00 pmAntioch, California501 W. 18th Street
Mar 31Friday6:30 pmBend, OregonUnitarian Universalist Fellowship, 61980 Skyline Ranch Road
Mar 29Wednesday6:30 pmBath, MainePatten Free Library,
​33 Summer Street

Mar 26Sunday3:00-5:00pmLafayette, CaliforniaLafayette Library and Learning Center Community Hall, 3491 Mt. Diablo Blvd




End of West Coast  Tour
FILMMAKERS PRESENT
Mar 20Monday6:00 pmCulver City, California

Peace Center, 3619 Sepulveda Boulevard

yes
Mar 20
Monday7:00 pmColumbia, Maryland 
Howard County Central Library, 10375 Little Patuxent Pkwy
no
Mar 19Sunday5:00 pmCosta Mesa, California  Orange Coast Universalist Church,  2845 Mesa Verde Dr. E, Costa Mesa
yes
Mar 17Friday7:00 pmKirkland, WashingtonMeaningful Movies in Kirkland, 308 4th Ave S (at Northlake Unitarian Universalist Church)
no
Mar 16Thursday6:30-8:30pm San Diego, California8885 Rio San Diego Drive, Mission Valley (Conference Room)yes
Mar 15Wednesday6:00-8:00 pmChula Vista, California
Chula Vista Public Library, 365 F Streetyes
Mar 12Sunday3:00-5:00 pmKensington, California

Arlington Community Church UCC
​52 Arlington Avenue, Kensington 

yes
Mar 11Saturday11:00 amSan Diego, CaliforniaMission Valley Library
no
Mar 11Saturday1:00 pmSan Francisco, CaliforniaCity College of San Francisco,  Wellness Center on the Ocean campus (AKA Phelan)yes
Mar 10Friday6:00-8:00 pmSan Jose, CaliforniaLow Income Self-Help Center, 525 W Alma Avenue, yes
Mar 9Thursday3:00 pm San Pablo, CaliforniaContra Costa College, 2600 Mission Bell Drive, Fireside Hall Building, New Conference Room yes
Mar 8Wednesday

6:30-8:30 pm

Richmond, CaliforniaBobby Bowens Progressive Center 2540 Macdonald (across from Civic Center) 94804
yes
Mar 7Tuesday7:00 pmSan Rafael, California
 Smith Rafael Film Center, 1118 Fourth Street

yes


Mar 6Monday7:00 -9:00 pmSanta Cruz, California Louden Nelson Community Center, 301 Center Streetyes
Mar 5Sunday12:30 pmOakland, CaliforniaNew Parkway Theater, 474 24th Streetyes
Mar 4Saturday10:00am Sacramento, CaliforniaUniversity of California, Davis, School of Medicine, 4610 X Street, Sacramento.  Education Building Lecture Hall Rm 1222
yes
Mar 1Wednesday7:30Fox Island,Washington 

United Church of Christ,

400 6th Ave Fi, Fox Island

yes
Feb 28Tuesday7:00-9:00 pmSeattle, Washington Swedish Cherry Hill Campus Auditorium, 500 17th Avenue
yes
Feb 26Sunday5:00-8:00 pmSammamish Washingtonprivate screeningyes
Feb 25Saturday

7:00 pm

Bellevue, Washington

East Shore Unitarian Church, 
12700 SE 32nd St

yes
Feb 23Thursday6:00-8:00 pmHillsboro, OregonHillsboro Public Library, 2850 NE Brookwood Pkwyyes
Feb 22Wednesday6:30-8:30 pm Beaverton, OregonBeaverton Library, Room B, 12375 SW 5th Streetyes
Feb 21Tuesday7:00 pmSalem, OregonSalem Progressive Film Series, Grand Theater, 191 High Street SEyes
Feb 20Monday6:00 pm and 8:30 pmCorvallis, OregonDarkside Cinema, 215 SW 4th Streetyes
Feb 19Sunday12:00 noonEugene, OregonUnitarian Universalist Church, 1685 West 13thyes
Feb 18Saturday7:00 pmPortland, OregonFirst Unitarian Church, SW 12th and Salmonyes



Begin WEST COAST TOUR

Jan 22Sunday1:00-4:00 pmBerkeley, CaliforniaBerkeley Public Library 2090 Kittredge St. (at Shattuck) Community Meeting Room 3rd Floor.
no



2016

Dec 28Wednesday7:00-9:00 pmNorth Adams, Massachusetts243 Union Street, Unit #308

Nov 20Sunday1:30-3:30Cooksville, MarylandGlenwood Branch Library, 2350 State Rt. 97

Nov 17Thursday7:00-9:00Cleveland Heights, OhioCedar Lee Theater, 2163 Lee Road 

Nov 16Wednesday5:30-7:30 pmColumbus, OhioOSU College of Medicine, Room 112, Meiling Hall 370 West 9th Street

Nov 9Wednesday7:00 pmBrunswick, MaineCurtis Memorial Library, 23 Pleasant Street

Nov 1Tuesday7:00 pmEugene, OregonFirst United Methodist Church, 1376 Olive Street

Oct 25Tuesday6:30 pmPueblo, ColoradoRawlings Library, Brett Kelly A Room, 100 E. Abriendo Avenue

Oct 20Thursday7:00-9:00 pmBaltimore, MarylandThe Senator Theater, 5904 York Road

Oct 11
Tuesday
7:00 pm
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Friends Center, 1501 Cherry Street,19102

Oct 10
Monday
7:00 pm
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Weavers' Way, Mt. Airy, 555 Carpenter Lane

Oct 8 
Saturday 
4:00 pm
Greeley, Colorado
Greeley UU Church, 929 15th St.

Oct 7
Friday
6:00-8:00 pm
Gunnison, Colorado
North Ballroom, Western State Colorado University, 600 S Adams St.

Oct 6 
Thursday
6:30-8:30 pm
Frisco, Colorado
Summit County Senior Center 
83 Nancy's Place

Oct 5 
Wednesday
5:45-7:30 pm
Grand Junction, Colorado
Mesa County Central Library, 443 N. 6th Street

Oct 4
Tuesday 
6:00-9:00 pm
Durango, Colorado
Fort Lewis College, Noble Hall Rm. 125, 355 E. 8th Avenue

Oct 3
Monday
2:00-4:00 pm
Fort Collins, Colorado
Harmony Library, 4616 S. Shields 

Oct 2
Sunday
4:00-5:45 pm
Fort Collins, Colorado
Plymouth Congregational Church, 916 Prospect Rd. 

Oct 1
Saturday
5:00 - 7:00 pm
Denver, Colorado
D.L. Parson Theatre, Northglenn Recreational Center, 11801 Community Center Drive, Northglenn

Oct 1
Saturday
10:00 am-noon
Boulder, Colorado
City Club, 885 Arapahoe Ave

Sept 30
Friday
7;00 -9:00pm
Littleton, Colorado
SouthPark II HOA Clubhouse, Community Room, 2850 W. Long Avenue 

Sept 29
Thursday
7:00-9:00pm
Denver, Colorado
Kirk of Bonnie Brae, 1201 S. Steele St.

Sept 28
Wednesday
6:30-9:00 pm
Colorado Springs, Colorado
Pikes Peak Library 21C, 1175 Chapel Hills Drive 

Sept 27
Tuesday
6:30-8:30 pm
Pueblo, Colorado
Rawlings Library, 100 E. Abriendo Avenue 














ATTEND A SCREENING